Menu

Safeguarding Notice

Bare Trees Primary School is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of all children.
We expect all staff and visitors to share this commitment.
For more information, please click here to visit our Policies page.

You must accept our Safeguarding Policy to continue to browse our website.

Home Page

Governing Body List of Attendees at Meetings

Governing Body List of Attendees at Meetings

 

2018/19 Academic Year

 

Date

Meeting

Attendees

Monday 17th December 2018

Full Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

D. Saville

Monday 14th January 2019

School Improvement Committee

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

D. Saville

 

2017/18 Academic Year

 

Date

Meeting

Attendees

Monday 16th October

School Improvement Committe

L.Cowap

J. Crabtree

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

 

 

 

Monday 4th December

Resources Committee

A. Cropper

A. Doig

B. Hurst

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

Monday 18th December

Full Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

M. Russell

 

 

 

Monday 5th February

School Improvement Committee

B. Hurst

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

C. Headdock

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

Monday 12th March

Resources Committee

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

B. Hurst

C. Headdock

A. Kayani

Monday 26th March

Full Governing Body

H. Begum

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

 

 

 

Monday 16th July

Full Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

V. Oldham

M. Russell


 

2016/17 Academic Year

 

 

Date

Meeting

Attendees

Tuesday 27th September

Governing Body

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Islam

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

Monday 27th October

School Improvement Committee

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

Monday 14th November

Resources Committee

L. Cowap

A. Cropper

A. Doig

B. Hurst

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

Thursday 24th November

Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

M. Russell

D. Saville

Monday 12th December

Governing Body

L. Cowap

J.Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A. Islam

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

 

 

 

Monday 27th February

School Improvement Committee

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

C. Headdock

A. Islam

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

Wednesday 22nd March

Resources Committee

L. Cowap

A. Cropper

B. Hurst

C. Headdock

A. Kayani

V. Oldham

M. Russell

Monday 27th March

Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

 

 

 

Monday 3rd July

Resources Committee

L.Cowap

A. Cropper

A. Doig

B.Hurst

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

Monday 10th July

School Improvement Committee

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Doig

C. Headdock

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

Monday 17th July

Governing Body

L. Cowap

J. Crabtree

A. Cropper

A. Doig

J. Gough

C. Headdock

B. Hurst

A.Islam

V. Oldham

M. Russell

D. Saville

 

Top